Round 3 Winter X Cross

Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Ndor

    

16 January 2022

A. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 15m, Started 15:15 16/01/2022 Finished 15:31 16/01/2022

Pos

Car

Name

Result

1
1
Daniel Austin
21/15m 40.80
2
2
Wes Jolly
20/15m 1.36
3
3
Liam Brocklehurst
20/15m 14.22
4
8
Robson White
19/15m 13.83
5
4
Chris Ely
19/15m 23.28
6
12
Andy Wheeler
19/15m 29.07
7
10
Nick Tullett
19/15m 42.85
8
6
Ben Billing
19/15m 46.91
9
9
Chris Lovell
19/15m 48.00
10
7
Chris Sharpe-Simkiss
18/15m 19.84
11
5
James Adkins
18/15m 24.96
12
13
Julian Jessop
18/15m 30.50
13
11
Paul Abbott
16/15m 31.31

B. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 15m, Started 14:54 16/01/2022 Finished 15:10 16/01/2022

Pos

Car

Name

Result

1
1
Paul Abbott
19/15m 41.98
2
2
Andy Wheeler
18/15m 6.72
3
3
Julian Jessop
18/15m 14.87
4
4
Erik Lykke
18/15m 24.40
5
6
Lee Maggs
18/15m 27.52
6
8
Brynn Hall
18/15m 34.01
7
9
Alex Page
17/15m 0.32
8
5
Kevin Morris
17/15m 8.36
9
13
Vincenzo Zuccarelli
17/15m 12.12
10
10
Mark Wilkins
17/15m 14.13
11
12
Rory Tooney
17/15m 27.41
12
11
Zak Edwards
16/15m 14.26
13
7
Rich Smith
15/13m 37.76

C. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 15m, Started 14:31 16/01/2022 Finished 14:47 16/01/2022

Pos

Car

Name

Result

1
6
Zak Edwards
18/15m 24.58
2
2
Rory Tooney
18/15m 44.54
3
11
Vincenzo Zuccarelli
18/15m 52.55
4
1
Kev Jones
17/15m 6.21
5
4
Adam West
17/15m 15.31
6
3
James Milner
17/15m 27.29
7
8
Paul Willliams
17/15m 29.27
8
12
Holger Lykke
17/15m 37.59
9
10
Lee Hankins
17/15m 39.61
10
7
Colin Davies
17/15m 47.71
11
13
Neil Sivins
16/15m 10.51
12
9
Dave Blakeley
16/15m 11.19
13
5
Kyle Ward Taylor
8/ 7m 34.27

D. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 15m, Started 14:06 16/01/2022 Finished 14:22 16/01/2022

Pos

Car

Name

Result

1
6
Vincenzo Zuccarelli
18/15m 46.65
2
2
Holger Lykke
17/15m 11.43
3
1
Neil Sivins
17/15m 23.44
4
12
Simon Tooley
17/15m 28.53
5
8
Kevin Riggard
17/15m 32.40
6
3
Winston Barnett
17/15m 37.78
7
7
William Paul
17/15m 46.00
8
9
Jaco Vander Sterren
16/15m 0.33
9
13
Thomas Adkins
16/15m 21.07
10
10
Lee Tracey
16/15m 33.53
11
11
Pete Priestley
16/15m 35.92
12
5
Stuart Gordon
16/15m 43.53
13
4
Chris Jeffery
DNS

E. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 15m, Started 13:43 16/01/2022 Finished 13:59 16/01/2022

Pos

Car

Name

Result

1
3
Pete Priestley
17/15m 42.68
2
8
Simon Tooley
17/15m 44.71
3
11
Thomas Adkins
16/15m 9.95
4
1
George Harrison
16/15m 19.17
5
10
Damian Blackburn
16/15m 20.99
6
4
Chris Reeves
16/15m 26.16
7
2
Richard Turner
16/15m 28.54
8
6
Dan Doleman
16/15m 33.73
9
12
Ian Day
16/15m 51.22
10
9
Paul Armistead
15/15m 20.32
11
13
Geoffrey Blackwood
15/15m 22.63
12
5
Chris Neeal
14/15m 31.65
13
7
Mick Fallows
DNS

F. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 15m, Started 13:19 16/01/2022 Finished 13:35 16/01/2022

Pos

Car

Name

Result

1
3
Thomas Adkins
16/15m 37.49
2
2
Ian Day
16/15m 53.36
3
4
Geoffrey Blackwood
15/15m 1.89
4
5
Tristan Doleman
14/15m 33.04
5
1
David Ingram
13/13m 12.93
6
8
George Williams
11/14m 54.32
7
7
Fynley Yates
9/15m 31.99
8
6
Dale Wiles
DNS
Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to East Shrewsbury Buggy racing Club