Nitro x Cross Summer Series 2021 RND 1

Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Practice Results
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Nene Valley

    

2 May 2021

A. Final (1/8th Off Road Buggy)

Race Duration 1500s, Started 16:29 02/05/2021 Finished 16:55 02/05/2021

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Nat #

Team

Buggy Make

1
1
Jon Spencer
36/ 1533.73
42.60
40.54 (30)
T311
Other
Serpent
2
2
Rob West
35/ 1503.18
42.95
41.24 (24)
T277
Swansea
Sworks
3
3
Ben Billing
35/ 1519.06
43.40
40.61 (23)
T12
LMCC
Mugen
4
4
Dave Wiilliams
35/ 1527.69
43.65
41.46 (18)
T349
Other
Serpent
5
8
Lee Baldry
35/ 1530.70
43.73
42.09 (15)
T173
NVR
Agama
6
6
Carl O'Connor
35/ 1532.09
43.77
41.65 (8)
T138
Brookthorpe
Mugen
7
5
Alex Page
34/ 1528.96
44.97
42.28 (17)
T51
Brookthorpe
Mugen
8
7
Steve Guppy
34/ 1536.63
45.20
42.94 (20)
T71
Swansea
Sworks
9
13
William Day
33/ 1515.79
45.93
42.85 (17)
T416
Brookthorpe
Sworks
10
10
Reuben Shakespeare
33/ 1524.21
46.19
41.80 (5)
T414
ESBRC
Kyosho
11
11
Paul Abbott
33/ 1525.39
46.22
41.51 (17)
T20
Brookthorpe
TLR
12
9
Adam Armstrong
31/ 1510.32
48.72
41.78 (8)
T313
NVR
Sworks
13
12
Steve Shakespeare
DNS
0.00 (0)
T66
ESBRC
Sworks

B. Final (1/8th Off Road Buggy)

Race Duration 1200s, Started 16:02 02/05/2021 Finished 16:22 02/05/2021

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Nat #

Team

Buggy Make

1
3
Paul Abbott
27/ 1203.60
44.58
42.15 (21)
T20
Brookthorpe
TLR
2
1
Steve Shakespeare
27/ 1207.73
44.73
42.31 (5)
T66
ESBRC
Sworks
3
6
William Day
27/ 1227.44
45.46
42.51 (11)
T416
Brookthorpe
Sworks
4
10
Paul Willliams
26/ 1223.09
47.04
43.55 (16)
T352
Other
Serpent
5
4
Ben Davidson
26/ 1238.27
47.63
43.23 (9)
T512
NVR
Serpent
6
8
Terry Dunsford
26/ 1240.25
47.70
43.55 (13)
T475
X-Ray
7
9
Steve Price
25/ 1215.06
48.60
44.18 (22)
T83
ESBRC
8
7
Phil Rance
24/ 1210.13
50.42
43.96 (19)
T382
Other
Serpent
9
5
Martin Walters
23/ 1074.66
46.72
25.28 (23)
T510
Other
Serpent
10
13
Gareth Oldfield
15/ 725.40
48.36
43.94 (3)
T72
Other
TLR
11
12
Zak Edwards
12/ 625.21
52.10
47.37 (7)
T371
Other
TLR
12
11
Lee Bunker
6/ 255.13
42.52
42.65 (5)
T453
Other
X-Ray
13
2
Ricky Bocking
DNS
0.00 (0)
T508
NVR
Kyosho

C. Final (1/8th Off Road Buggy)

Race Duration 1200s, Started 15:34 02/05/2021 Finished 15:55 02/05/2021

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Nat #

Team

Buggy Make

1
7
Lee Bunker
26/ 1237.11
47.58
43.80 (12)
T453
Other
X-Ray
2
1
Zak Edwards
25/ 1205.94
48.24
44.30 (21)
T371
Other
TLR
3
8
Gareth Oldfield
25/ 1229.84
49.19
45.43 (19)
T72
Other
TLR
4
6
Steve Berrington
24/ 1200.50
50.02
43.90 (23)
T364
Other
Associated
5
11
Mark Pearl
24/ 1229.31
51.22
45.83 (22)
T205
Other
Sworks
6
3
Jason Fowler
24/ 1233.01
51.38
44.61 (23)
T119
Other
Mugen
7
5
Steven Milne
24/ 1233.37
51.39
46.15 (21)
T78
Other
Serpent
8
4
Wayne Davis
24/ 1234.59
51.44
44.93 (17)
T115
ESBRC
TLR
9
10
George Harrison
23/ 1210.78
52.64
46.84 (17)
T513
NVR
Tekno
10
13
Richard Turner
23/ 1235.38
53.71
46.31 (23)
T36
Other
Sworks
11
9
Tj Pocock
20/ 1209.67
60.48
45.52 (16)
T520
NVR
Agama
12
12
Bonar Lizaitis
19/ 1082.44
56.97
46.38 (17)
T515
NVR
Agama
13
2
Warren Beasley
DNS
0.00 (0)
T46
Other
Kyosho

D. Final (1/8th Off Road Buggy)

Race Duration 1200s, Started 15:05 02/05/2021 Finished 15:26 02/05/2021

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Nat #

Team

Buggy Make

1
10
Mark Pearl
23/ 1246.32
54.19
48.65 (11)
T205
Other
Sworks
2
3
Bonar Lizaitis
22/ 1200.29
54.56
46.53 (8)
T515
NVR
Agama
3
2
Richard Turner
22/ 1202.80
54.67
47.72 (11)
T36
Other
Sworks
4
15
Will Wheatley
22/ 1213.61
55.16
48.14 (7)
T503
LMCC
5
6
Paul Drewett
22/ 1216.32
55.29
48.08 (12)
T509
Agama
6
11
Dan Doleman
22/ 1236.41
56.20
48.59 (6)
T518
NVR
Associated
7
7
Colin Davies
22/ 1238.03c
51.58
21.62 (15)
T31
Other
Sworks
8
5
Andy Cooper
22/ 1253.26
56.97
47.63 (11)
T110
ESBRC
Sworks
9
1
Jim Davidson
22/ 1258.52
57.21
46.91 (7)
T511
NVR
Serpent
10
4
Pete Priestley
21/ 1213.47
57.78
47.15 (7)
T476
Swansea
TLR
11
9
John Green
21/ 1233.22
58.72
46.91 (7)
T393
ESBRC
TLR
12
14
Ian Day
21/ 1234.28
58.78
50.39 (7)
T435
Brookthorpe
Sworks
13
12
Chris Reeves
21/ 1253.64
59.70
49.33 (10)
T390
ESBRC
Sworks
14
13
Nigel Watts
17/ 1014.38
59.67
49.80 (8)
T23
LMCC
Associated
15
17
Alan Monk
DNS
0.00 (0)
T445
Other
Kyosho
15
16
Rich Chillingsworth
DNS
0.00 (0)
T193
CMCC
Tekno
15
8
Steve Bellham
DNS
0.00 (0)
T368
Brookthorpe
Serpent
Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Practice Results
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to East Shrewsbury Buggy racing Club