Nitro x Cross Summer Series 2021 Round 8

Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Practice Results
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Brookthorpe

    

30 August 2021

A. Final (1/8th Off Road Buggy)

Race Duration 1500s, Started 15:09 Finished 15:35

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Nat #

Team

Buggy Make

1
1
Rob West
41/ 1557.36
37.98
35.89 (36)
T277
Swansea
Sworks
2
5
Reuben Shakespeare
40/ 1500.67
37.52
35.86 (13)
T414
ESBRC
Sworks
3
2
Kieran Morris
40/ 1520.23
38.01
36.10 (17)
T280
Brookthorpe
Sworks
4
3
Jon Spencer
40/ 1527.90
38.20
36.42 (37)
T311
Other
HotBodies
5
7
Gareth Capper
39/ 1502.82
38.53
35.76 (21)
T462
Brookthorpe
Mugen
6
10
Chris Lovell
39/ 1521.27
39.01
36.04 (34)
T15
Brookthorpe
Mugen
7
8
Dave Mayne
39/ 1523.42
39.06
36.91 (38)
T342
Brookthorpe
Tekno
8
9
William Day
39/ 1529.75
39.22
36.95 (37)
T416
Brookthorpe
Sworks
9
6
Steve Guppy
38/ 1508.82
39.71
37.09 (29)
T71
Swansea
Sworks
10
4
Carl O'Connor
37/ 1513.50
40.91
35.54 (36)
T138
Brookthorpe
Mugen
11
11
George Chamberlain
35/ 1510.76
43.16
36.72 (14)
T563
LMCC
Tekno
12
12
Dave Williams
10/ 398.27
39.83
37.53 (9)
T349
Other
HotBodies
13
13
Jonathan Wolfe
9/ 352.66
39.18
37.48 (2)
T565
Other
Kyosho

B. Final (1/8th Off Road Buggy)

Race Duration 1200s, Started 14:35 Finished 14:56

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Nat #

Team

Buggy Make

1
1
George Chamberlain
31/ 1227.66
39.60
37.36 (22)
T563
LMCC
Tekno
2
4
Dave Williams
31/ 1229.76
39.67
37.94 (22)
T349
Other
HotBodies
3
3
Jonathan Wolfe
31/ 1231.56
39.73
36.90 (26)
T565
Other
Kyosho
4
5
Leuan Payne
30/ 1231.13
41.04
37.34 (8)
T564
Agama
5
10
Mark Pearl
30/ 1240.25
41.34
38.06 (19)
T205
Other
Sworks
6
12
Paul Willliams
29/ 1202.20
41.46
39.40 (2)
T352
Other
HotBodies
7
6
Zak Edwards
29/ 1203.72
41.51
37.47 (21)
T371
Other
TLR
8
13
Willem Steenkamp
29/ 1234.51
42.57
39.03 (18)
T568
Brookthorpe
Mugen
9
8
Gavin Powell
29/ 1265.65
43.64
38.74 (16)
T42
Swansea
TLR
10
2
Chris Townsend
28/ 1121.45
40.05
37.48 (15)
T562
Brookthorpe
Mugen
11
9
Martyn Hadley
28/ 1172.71
41.88
38.07 (4)
T566
Other
Sworks
12
11
Liam Toole
28/ 1213.10
43.33
38.88 (2)
T569
Other
X-Ray
13
7
Colin Davies
1/ 57.80
57.80
0.00 (0)
T31
Other
Sworks

C. Final (1/8th Off Road Buggy)

Race Duration 1200s, Started 14:03 Finished 14:24

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Nat #

Team

Buggy Make

1
2
Liam Toole
29/ 1228.42
42.36
39.12 (5)
T569
Other
X-Ray
2
1
Paul Willliams
29/ 1230.90
42.44
39.18 (4)
T352
Other
HotBodies
3
4
Willem Steenkamp
28/ 1200.24
42.87
39.31 (9)
T568
Brookthorpe
Mugen
4
8
Elliot Capper
28/ 1220.20
43.58
39.24 (28)
T554
Brookthorpe
Mugen
5
7
Richard Turner
28/ 1237.69
44.20
39.16 (9)
T36
Other
Sworks
6
5
Will Wheatley
27/ 1222.42
45.27
38.53 (2)
T503
LMCC
WRC
7
6
John Green
27/ 1222.83
45.29
39.75 (9)
T393
ESBRC
TLR
8
9
Chris Reeves
27/ 1228.13
45.49
39.75 (8)
T390
Other
Sworks
9
11
Adam Armstrong
26/ 1222.60
47.02
41.55 (14)
T313
NVR
Serpent
10
10
Ian Day
26/ 1244.09
47.85
42.86 (3)
T435
Brookthorpe
Sworks
11
12
Matt Lowthian
25/ 1211.87
48.47
41.29 (23)
T553
LMCC
Tekno
12
15
Simon Jones
16/ 913.37
57.09
45.42 (15)
T570
JQ
13
3
Chris Willetts
15/ 694.11
46.27
40.98 (15)
T552
Other
Agama
14
14
George Williams
14/ 1085.96
77.57
63.32 (7)
T542
Associated
15
13
Keith Hamblett
12/ 635.87
52.99
47.72 (5)
T436
Brookthorpe
TLR
Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Practice Results
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to East Shrewsbury Buggy racing Club